3964 N 150 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 N 150 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $330,194, approximately $161 per square foot. 3964 N 150 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $249,800 | $33,500 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $245,600 | $33,500 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $227,000 | $31,100 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $212,900 | $28,500 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $182,000 | $24,800 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $164,100 | $23,400 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $159,900 | $23,400 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $914 | $159,500 | $23,400 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $866 | $158,000 | $22,800 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $736 | $158,800 | $22,800 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $736 | $160,400 | $22,800 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map