3964 State Route 81 Willshire, OH 45898
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 State Route 81, Willshire, OH 45898 and is currently estimated at $288,379, approximately $199 per square foot. 3964 State Route 81 is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Roehm Linda S and Roehm Eugene W
Bought by
Berry Debora Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Debora Sue | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Debora Sue | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $78,590 | $8,790 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $73,470 | $8,790 | $64,680 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $73,470 | $8,790 | $64,680 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $55,160 | $7,540 | $47,620 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $55,160 | $7,540 | $47,620 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $55,160 | $7,540 | $47,620 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $52,550 | $6,660 | $45,890 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $52,550 | $6,660 | $45,890 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $52,550 | $6,660 | $45,890 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $51,380 | $6,480 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $51,380 | $6,480 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $51,380 | $6,480 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,917 | $51,380 | $6,480 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map