39645 Flash Cir Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39645 Flash Cir, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $317,000, approximately $762 per square foot. 39645 Flash Cir is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Larson Robert Dean and Larsen Robert Dean
Bought by
Larson Robert Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Bought by
Larsen Robert Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Bought by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Leinweber Kathryn A and Finn Nicole L
Bought by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Homer B&B Development Llc
Bought by
Bouman Ii John William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Rohrer Debra G
Bought by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Mair Ernest F and Mair Judi A
Bought by
Pack Kathryn A and Rohrer Debra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Robert Dean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Larsen Robert Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Mair Ernest F | -- | None Available | |
| Mair Ernest F | -- | None Available | |
| Bouman Ii John William | -- | None Available | |
| Mair Ernest F | -- | None Available | |
| Pack Kathryn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $65,000 | $36,400 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $574 | $64,400 | $34,700 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $532 | $59,600 | $28,900 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $456 | $52,100 | $26,300 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $464 | $50,100 | $23,500 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $456 | $50,900 | $23,500 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $458 | $51,100 | $23,500 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $464 | $51,800 | $23,500 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $451 | $53,000 | $24,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $445 | $51,600 | $21,900 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $416 | $53,100 | $18,300 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $416 | $53,500 | $18,300 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map