$2,395,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $14,101/month

Total Views 133
6 Beds
5 Baths
5,222 Sq Ft
$459 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

A distinguished Jessica Koltun Home design and build, this Midway Hollow residence offers 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 5,222 square feet, thoughtfully designed with a first-floor primary suite and a secondary first-floor bedroom, creating a layout that balances scale with everyday livability. Interiors are marked by soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a layered material palette that adds depth and visual interest throughout. The main living spaces unfold seamlessly, anchored by a chef’s kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, premium appliances, statement stone surfaces, and an oversized island designed for gathering and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers a private, spa-like retreat with a well-appointed bath and generous closet space, complemented by a secondary first-floor bedroom that provides added flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Additional bedrooms are positioned for both privacy and functionality, supported by secondary living areas suited for work, relaxation, or entertainment. Architectural detail, tailored finishes, and thoughtful transitions between spaces create a home that feels both elevated and intentional. Outdoor living areas extend the experience, offering a natural connection between interior comfort and exterior design. Located in the heart of Midway Hollow, this residence reflects a level of craftsmanship and design that defines Jessica Koltun Home.

Listing Agent

Bardha Lloncari

Jessica Koltun Home Brokerage Phone: 682-216-8892 License #0708676 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,786

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 9,932 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Ridgecrest Village Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / G6175
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000529375000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,786

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,932 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tac
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Attribution Contact: 682-216-8892,682-216-8892
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JKOL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000529375000000
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2026

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 5222.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Outside
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.228
  • Parcel Number: 00000529375000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.228
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9931.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2026

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: G6175
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15786.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Medrano

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,612 $708,960 $450,000 $258,960
2024 $12,612 $564,300 $410,000 $154,300
2023 $12,612 $594,000 $410,000 $184,000
2022 $12,981 $519,150 $400,000 $119,150
2021 $11,391 $431,800 $325,000 $106,800
2020 $11,233 $414,080 $275,000 $139,080
2019 $10,647 $374,200 $275,000 $99,200
2018 $9,448 $347,470 $275,000 $72,470
2017 $9,448 $347,470 $275,000 $72,470
2016 $8,212 $301,980 $190,000 $111,980
2015 $6,020 $274,670 $155,000 $119,670
2014 $6,020 $219,480 $130,000 $89,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $2,395,000 +203.2% $459 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $790,000 -3.1% $386 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $815,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- Rtt
Trustee Deed $123,001 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,391,390 Construction
Previous Owner $173,520 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21257643

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000529375000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.