NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2016

Last sale price $124,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,420 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Home Security System
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2016

Immediate Occupancy in this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Parson School District. Backs to Our Lady of Lourdes! Many updates including replacement windows, roof 2010, dishwasher, oven & range 2012, refrigerator 2011. Fenced yard is perfect for kids & pets! You won't be disappointed! THIS HOME LIVES LARGE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Reynolds

Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First License #471007280 Listed on: 11/12/2015

Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Slater

Keller Williams Realty - Decatur License #475134739

Keller Williams Realty - Decatur

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x67.5
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-07-27-453-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,195

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2058.0
  • Directions: Mound Rd and North on Greenridge.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 140x67.5
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Subdivision Name: Moundview Addition
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

• High School: Macarthur
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stephen Decatur
  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.0
  • Parcel #: 07-07-27-453-014
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3195.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Whitlock Gregory L and Whitlock Phyllis S
Bought by
Windfield Rodney Jarell
Seller's Agent
Brenda Reynolds
Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Slater
Keller Williams Realty - Decatur
List Price
$127,750
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,750
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$196,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$96,821
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,851

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2012
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Whitlock Jennifer S and Edgecombe Jennifer S
Bought by
Whitlock Gregory L and Whitlock Phyllis S
Seller's Agent
Lesley Loehr
Brinkoetter REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent
Charlotte Miller
Bagley & Assoc.
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-5.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.31%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Hanley David M and Hanley Kathleen S
Bought by
Edgecombe Jennifer S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Windfield Rodney Jarell -- Decatur Title Co
Whitlock Gregory L -- None Available
Edgecombe Jennifer S $120,000 None Available
-- $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Windfield Rodney Jarell $121,754
Previous Owner Whitlock Gregory L $120,280
Previous Owner Edgecombe Jennifer S $95,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $124,000 -2.9% $60 / Sq Ft
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2015 11/13/15 For Sale $127,750 +4.3% $62 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $122,500 -5.7% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,447 $51,045 $6,842 $44,203
2023 $4,122 $46,925 $6,290 $40,635
2022 $3,876 $43,522 $5,834 $37,688
2021 $3,599 $40,695 $5,455 $35,240
2020 $3,611 $39,853 $5,342 $34,511
2019 $3,611 $39,853 $5,342 $34,511
2018 $3,596 $40,138 $5,380 $34,758
2017 $3,611 $40,362 $5,410 $34,952
2016 $3,648 $40,459 $5,423 $35,036
2015 $3,475 $39,980 $5,359 $34,621
2014 $3,257 $39,980 $5,359 $34,621
2013 $3,245 $39,980 $5,359 $34,621

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6154776

APN: 07-07-27-453-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.