NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $82,227

2 Beds
1 Bath
882 Sq Ft
0.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $81,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $742 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Balcony
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of December 2025

Wow! Nice 55 and over Senior Community with a secured door entry and easy access to the elevator. Lovely 2 bedroom unit on 2nd floor with a covered balcony overlooking a beautiful treed & grassy area. Multiple common areas to gather and enjoy with friends. New HVAC unit. New Kitchen & Bathroom flooring. Owner occupied only. No rentals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Sguerra

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #296047 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Nate Nester

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2012000245

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 0.91

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Two or More Common Walls

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-208449

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include lawn care, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 266-3975

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,116

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.91
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Northland Senior Village Condo 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 89.0
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Addl Acceptance Cond 55 Community: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls 2 Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Wow! Nice 55 and over Senior Community with a secured door entry and easy access to the elevator. Lovely 2 bedroom unit on 2nd floor with a covered balcony overlooking a beautiful treed & grassy area. Multiple common areas to gather and enjoy with friends. New HVAC unit. New Kitchen & Bathroom flooring. Owner occupied only. No rentals.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Chris Colflesh
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-266-3975
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-208449
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39639.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1115.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
List Price
$88,900
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-8.89%
Views
183
Current Estimated Value
$82,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,845
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2023
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Views
251

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2023
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Views
251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2023
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Views
251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Levi Helen L and Helen L Levi Revocable Living
Bought by
Kennedy Terrence W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Shelia W $81,000 First Ohio Title Insurance Age
Yeater-Smith Debra E -- None Listed On Document
Yeater-Smith Debra E -- None Listed On Document
Sowers Theresa Ann $85,000 First Ohio Title Insurance Age
Kennedy Terrence W -- Talon Group
-- $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Shelia W $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $81,000 +3.2% $92 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $78,500 -11.7% $89 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $88,900 +4.6% $101 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Off Market $85,000 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $89,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,116 $24,860 $4,380 $20,480
2024 $1,116 $24,860 $4,380 $20,480
2023 $1,125 $24,850 $4,375 $20,475
2022 $647 $12,180 $1,890 $10,290
2021 $648 $12,180 $1,890 $10,290
2020 $649 $12,180 $1,890 $10,290
2019 $562 $9,030 $1,400 $7,630
2018 $495 $9,030 $1,400 $7,630
2017 $561 $9,030 $1,400 $7,630
2016 $471 $6,940 $1,790 $5,150
2015 $429 $6,940 $1,790 $5,150
2014 $430 $6,940 $1,790 $5,150
2013 $265 $8,680 $2,240 $6,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225027605

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-208449

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.