3965 Square Ln E Unit 3965 Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $404,559 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Square Ln E Unit 3965, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $423,140, approximately $156 per square foot. 3965 Square Ln E Unit 3965 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Starr Robin
Bought by
Dennis Schulte Family Trust and Schulte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Offerpad Llc
Bought by
Starr Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Smith Johnny and Smith Rosa
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Thomas A and Montgomery Catharina W
Bought by
Smith Johnny and Smith Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Montgomery Thomas A and Montgomery Catharina W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Goldstein Lori B and Goldstein Leonard
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Developers At Palmer Square Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details