39652 River Rd Dade City, FL 33525
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39652 River Rd, Dade City, FL 33525. 39652 River Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Pasco Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Centennial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $320 | $33,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $320 | $33,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $320 | $31,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $296 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $268 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $29,240 | $9,810 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $235 | $28,844 | $9,810 | $19,034 |
| 2019 | $237 | $29,357 | $9,810 | $19,547 |
| 2018 | $578 | $25,807 | $9,810 | $15,997 |
| 2017 | $566 | $24,624 | $9,810 | $14,814 |
| 2016 | $119 | $24,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $119 | $24,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $24,709 | $9,810 | $14,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map