39657 State Route 517 Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $192,051 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39657 State Route 517, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $207,763, approximately $157 per square foot. 39657 State Route 517 is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School and David Anderson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Faust Sharon Rose and Bell Scott A
Bought by
Reckner Douglas and Reckner Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,307
Outstanding Balance
$189,995
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Faust Charles W and Faust Sharon R
Bought by
Faust Charles W and Faust Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckner Douglas | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reckner Douglas | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faust Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reckner Douglas | $192,307 | |
| Closed | Reckner Douglas | $192,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $58,180 | $5,920 | $52,260 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $42,770 | $4,340 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $42,770 | $4,340 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $552 | $42,770 | $4,340 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $431 | $34,270 | $3,750 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $861 | $34,270 | $3,750 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $563 | $34,270 | $3,750 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $471 | $31,160 | $3,400 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $474 | $31,160 | $3,400 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $820 | $29,930 | $3,050 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $820 | $29,930 | $3,050 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $810 | $29,930 | $3,050 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map