Estimated Value: $383,223 - $472,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Bur Oak Trail, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $428,741, approximately $193 per square foot. 3966 Bur Oak Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Joseph George E and Joseph Patsy S
Bought by
Baumgardner Edward L and Baumgardner Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgardner Edward L | $290,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,702 | $116,690 | $16,940 | $99,750 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $95,660 | $13,900 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $95,660 | $13,900 | $81,760 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $95,660 | $13,900 | $81,760 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $84,630 | $13,300 | $71,330 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $84,630 | $13,300 | $71,330 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $84,630 | $13,300 | $71,330 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $75,320 | $13,300 | $62,020 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $75,320 | $13,300 | $62,020 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $75,320 | $13,300 | $62,020 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $68,430 | $13,580 | $54,850 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $68,430 | $13,580 | $54,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map