3966 E Pawnee Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 E Pawnee Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $519,363, approximately $174 per square foot. 3966 E Pawnee Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Uson Tiffany and Uson Matthew
Bought by
Bartusek Charles Joseph and Bartusek Maddie Karoline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,296
Outstanding Balance
$444,566
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Uson Tiffany and Uson Matthew
Bought by
Uson Tiffany and Uson Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,296
Outstanding Balance
$444,566
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Uson Matthew L and Uson Ffany T
Bought by
Uson Tiffany and Uson Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Uson Tiffany T and Uson Jose
Bought by
Uson Jose and Uson Gerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Cousins Katherine and Cousins David
Bought by
Uson Tiffany T and Uson Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Riley
Bought by
Cousins Katherine and Cousins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,984
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Pearce Investments Llc
Bought by
Jensen Riley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Columbus Homes Llc
Bought by
Pearce Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Tr Pearce Investments Llc
Bought by
Pearce Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartusek Charles Joseph | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| Uson Tiffany | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| Uson Tiffany | -- | North American Title | |
| Uson Jose | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Uson Matthew L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Uson Tiffany T | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Cousins Katherine | -- | Gateway Title Insurance Age | |
| Jensen Riley | -- | Executive Title | |
| Pearce Investments Llc | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Columbus Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Columbus Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Pearce Investments Llc | -- | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartusek Charles Joseph | $453,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Uson Tiffany | $334,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Uson Jose | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uson Tiffany T | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins Katherine | $170,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Riley | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $255,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $242,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $251,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $265,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $364,000 | $83,700 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $338,200 | $77,500 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $321,600 | $74,300 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $286,300 | $67,800 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $144,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $132,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $126,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $115,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map