3966 Stillwater Dr Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Stillwater Dr, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $229,541, approximately $131 per square foot. 3966 Stillwater Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ferguson Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and McClure Health Science High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Kittle Ronald
Bought by
Babischenko Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babischenko Rosa | $77,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Babischenko Rosa | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,880 | $14,000 | $80,880 |
| 2024 | $340 | $105,560 | $14,000 | $91,560 |
| 2023 | $340 | $93,240 | $15,200 | $78,040 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $73,120 | $11,200 | $61,920 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $58,080 | $11,200 | $46,880 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $57,680 | $8,400 | $49,280 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $50,840 | $8,400 | $42,440 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $42,720 | $8,400 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $35,520 | $6,400 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $851 | $28,800 | $4,000 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $856 | $28,800 | $4,000 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map