3967 E Smith Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 E Smith Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $317,342, approximately $244 per square foot. 3967 E Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Sidney Fenn Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
Sold by
Korn Allen J and Korn Laura
Bought by
Korn Allen J and Korn Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,992
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2000
Sold by
Favri Jerry L
Bought by
Korn Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Allen J | -- | None Available | |
| Korn Allen J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korn Allen J | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Korn Allen J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $79,470 | $22,150 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $73,940 | $26,620 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $73,940 | $26,620 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $73,940 | $26,620 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $50,020 | $21,130 | $28,890 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $50,020 | $21,130 | $28,890 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $50,020 | $21,130 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $49,060 | $14,220 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $49,060 | $14,220 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $49,060 | $14,220 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $45,850 | $13,290 | $32,560 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $45,850 | $13,290 | $32,560 |
| 2013 | $2,846 | $45,850 | $13,290 | $32,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map