39671 John Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39671 John Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $309,640, approximately $220 per square foot. 39671 John Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Elgin David W and Elgin Katherine A
Bought by
Pelkie Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
John W Wedesky
Bought by
Elgin David W and Elgin Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelkie Ronald K | $190,000 | Multiple | |
| Elgin David W | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elgin David W | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $79,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $78,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $65,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,696 | $59,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,230 | $28,844 | $36,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map