3968 E Ash Ln Beachwood, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 E Ash Ln, Beachwood, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $499,406, approximately $197 per square foot. 3968 E Ash Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Sold by
Weiss Leon A and J M
Bought by
Gnepp Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1975
Bought by
Weiss Leon A and J M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Orangewood Construction Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnepp Steven | $205,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Leon A | -- | -- | |
| Orangewood Construction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $132,895 | $33,635 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $132,895 | $33,635 | $99,260 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $118,860 | $29,400 | $89,460 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $118,860 | $29,400 | $89,460 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $118,860 | $29,400 | $89,460 |
| 2020 | $7,039 | $113,190 | $28,000 | $85,190 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $323,400 | $80,000 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $113,190 | $28,000 | $85,190 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $101,120 | $25,870 | $75,250 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $101,120 | $25,870 | $75,250 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $101,120 | $25,870 | $75,250 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $87,930 | $22,510 | $65,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map