Seller's Agent in 2016
Abe Safa
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(843) 360-2145
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $397,000
This home is located at 3968 Lochview Dr Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 since 01 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $364,465, approximately $214 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 3968 Lochview Dr Unit MB is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Julie N | $170,000 | -- | |
| Safa Lamis A | -- | -- | |
| Safa Lamis A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Safa Robbie A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kap Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Kap Michael A | $139,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Julie N | $155,677 | |
| Closed | Huynh Julie N | $155,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Safa Robbie A | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Safa Robbie A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kap Michael A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kap Michael A | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $27,823 | $4,800 | $23,023 |
| 2023 | $956 | $8,200 | $1,468 | $6,732 |
| 2021 | $865 | $12,301 | $2,203 | $10,098 |
| 2020 | $758 | $12,301 | $2,203 | $10,098 |
| 2019 | $715 | $14,185 | $2,203 | $11,982 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,049 | $1,763 | $8,286 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,049 | $1,763 | $8,286 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,049 | $1,763 | $8,286 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $10,050 | $1,764 | $8,286 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $10,050 | $1,764 | $8,286 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Abe Safa
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(843) 360-2145
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1604407
APN: 44807020005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.