Seller's Agent in 2019
Costa Panos
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
(404) 642-6756
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $583,000
Large split level home. Spacious family room with fireplace, lower level office and bonus room that can easily be made into a 4th bedroom. New Roof, screened in back porch. Separate living & dining rooms. Level backyard. Great Schools - Evansdale Elementary & Lakeside High School! This is a Great Deal for this popular neighborhood!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. License #123048 Listed on: 03/25/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch Bond Jeffry David | $305,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Elizabeth N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mize Carl L | $150,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch Bond Jeffry David | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Elizabeth N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mize Carl L | $135,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -0.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -4.4% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $191,480 | $35,000 | $156,480 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $168,160 | $35,000 | $133,160 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $152,320 | $35,000 | $117,320 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $144,320 | $35,000 | $109,320 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $123,960 | $35,000 | $88,960 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $113,040 | $26,320 | $86,720 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $109,880 | $26,320 | $83,560 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $106,120 | $26,320 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $105,080 | $33,520 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $103,000 | $33,520 | $69,480 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $113,160 | $33,520 | $79,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Costa Panos
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
(404) 642-6756
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scott Alexander
Scotty Realty
(770) 496-1300
12 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6524920
APN: 18-262-01-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.