NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,785 Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Last sale price $174,975 $63 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+

About This Home

As of October 2021

Lovely & Dramatic Duplex completely rebuilt by current long time owner! Bus stops directly in front of home! Off street parking for over 5 cars! Both units have one bedroom but upper unit could have one more! Incredible back yard deck just installed. Basement storage, hook-ups available for W/D! Separate heat and electric. Room in first floor unit bath for in unit laundry. This is a wonderful Owner Occupied+Rental! Live in one and have the other unit help pay the mortgage!All appliances stay!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Mock

Cutler Real Estate License #0000425658 Listed on: 08/17/2021

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Boulden

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2018005520

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 111
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,286

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Price Hill
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Extras: Spiral Staircase
  • Miscellaneous: Cable TV,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 97.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 5401.00
  • Suburb S I C: Price Hill
  • Price Per Acre: 1411088.71
  • Public Transportn: Out Front
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Appliance Include: Frig, Oven, DW
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Elberon to W 8th or Rapid Run to Nebraska to W 8th
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • Street Direction: W
  • StructureType: Duplex
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1112

• Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1143
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Three
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: None
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2785.00
  • Street Number Modifier: 3968
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • One Bedroom Sq Ft: 1125
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Balcony, Metal Fence
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 174975.00
  • Acres: 0.1240
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: None
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking: Onstreet, Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 111
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5401.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Total Buildings: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Off Market $174,975 -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $174,975 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $174,975 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,830 $61,243 $5,047 $56,196
2023 $3,814 $61,243 $5,047 $56,196
2022 $2,275 $32,774 $5,012 $27,762
2021 $2,278 $32,774 $5,012 $27,762
2020 $2,285 $32,774 $5,012 $27,762
2019 $2,282 $29,796 $4,557 $25,239
2018 $2,284 $29,796 $4,557 $25,239
2017 $2,200 $29,796 $4,557 $25,239
2016 $2,079 $27,469 $4,869 $22,600
2015 $1,859 $27,469 $4,869 $22,600
2014 $1,869 $27,469 $4,869 $22,600
2013 $2,158 $31,217 $5,534 $25,683
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1712365

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.