39680 Cather St Unit Bldg-Unit Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $321,650
Studio
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39680 Cather St Unit Bldg-Unit, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $311,913, approximately $248 per square foot. 39680 Cather St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Abdelfatah Mahmoud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,516
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$221,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Wheeing Patricia A
Bought by
Mae Funnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelfatah Mahmoud | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Mae Funnie | $133,890 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdelfatah Mahmoud | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $88,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $87,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,415 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,240 | $35,406 | $32,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map