3969 Bates Ln Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Bates Ln, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $301,022, approximately $103 per square foot. 3969 Bates Ln is a home with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Waford Danny and Waford Kathy
Bought by
Waford Brett Daniel and Waford Stephanie Alane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waford Brett Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |