3969 Bear Head Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $408,053
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Bear Head Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $356,763, approximately $142 per square foot. 3969 Bear Head Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Golden Rex and Golden Elizabeth P
Bought by
Mead Gene A and Mead Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,970
Outstanding Balance
$50,621
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Gene A | $124,900 | Moulton Dowd Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mead Gene A | $122,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |