NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,024,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,557 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,985 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Harry C. Withers Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4-minute walk to Glen Meadow Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautifully updated home on a large 0.366 acre lot in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Northaven Park, or more affectionately known as the Disney Streets. This 4 bed, 3 bath home boasts 2,557 sqft of living space, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar. The primary suite has a luxurious spa-like bath with dual vanities and a large walk-in shower. The backyard is an oasis with a covered patio, secondary open patio, large yard and plenty of space to entertain. Zoned to the highly acclaimed Withers elementary school which is walking distance for your children. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this beautiful house your home! ***Sellers now offering a $5,000 credit towards closing costs, with acceptable offer***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Landry

Brinkley Property Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-912-4434 License #0556108 Listed on: 04/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Damon Williamson

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC License #0607788

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 15,943 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119x134

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,557 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 12/6407
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000584197000000

Community Details

Overview

  • Midway Hills 06 04 Inst Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,224

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax Rolls
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-912-4434
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KB01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000584197000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2557.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear, On Street, Side By Side, Storage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Tap Paid
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Withers
  • High School: White
  • Junior High Dist: Dallas ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.366
  • Lot Size: 119x134
  • Parcel Number: 00000584197000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.366
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15942.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1969

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 12/6407
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14224.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Walker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2023
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Morse Christopher A and Morse Taylor Pope
Bought by
Wortham Anna Leigh and Wortham David Russell
Seller's Agent
Jason Landry
Brinkley Property Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Damon Williamson
Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC
List Price
$839,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$907,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,479
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Turner Chance M and Turner Kelly L
Bought by
Morse Ii Christopher A and Morse Taylor Pope

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Rebecca A
Bought by
Turner Chance M and Turner Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,489
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wortham Anna Leigh -- None Listed On Document
Morse Ii Christopher A -- None Available
Turner Chance M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wortham Anna Leigh $600,000
Previous Owner Morse Ii Christopher A $427,500
Previous Owner Turner Chance M $244,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Sold -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Price Changed $810,000 -1.2% $317 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $820,000 -0.6% $321 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Price Changed $825,000 -1.7% $323 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 For Sale $839,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,727 $813,270 $600,000 $213,270
2024 $13,727 $780,000 $450,000 $330,000
2023 $13,727 $729,560 $450,000 $279,560
2022 $14,224 $568,880 $375,000 $193,880
2021 $13,287 $503,680 $337,500 $166,180
2020 $13,664 $503,680 $337,500 $166,180
2019 $14,331 $503,680 $337,500 $166,180
2018 $12,353 $454,280 $300,000 $154,280
2017 $11,106 $408,410 $262,500 $145,910
2016 $11,106 $408,410 $262,500 $145,910
2015 $7,983 $326,050 $210,000 $116,050
2014 $7,983 $291,050 $175,000 $116,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20311511

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000584197000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.