3969 Greenwich Rd Hardwick, MA 01082
Estimated Value: $344,055 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Greenwich Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $413,514, approximately $385 per square foot. 3969 Greenwich Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Da Robinson Contr Inc
Bought by
Verham Justin E and Foucher Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,047
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verham Justin E | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verham Justin E | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $283,500 | $41,800 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $283,500 | $41,800 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $248,200 | $39,700 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $213,400 | $39,700 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $198,200 | $39,900 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $188,400 | $44,400 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $177,700 | $44,400 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $157,800 | $46,700 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $157,800 | $46,700 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $152,900 | $40,600 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $138,600 | $40,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map