397 Bobbit Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Bobbit Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $207,532, approximately $143 per square foot. 397 Bobbit Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Griffey James E and Griffey Angela
Bought by
Todd Tamara L and Todd Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,702
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Frank Fulton Benjamin
Bought by
Griffey James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Tamara L | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffey James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Tamara L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $178,950 | $33,220 | $145,730 |
| 2024 | $824 | $106,630 | $22,450 | $84,180 |
| 2023 | $824 | $106,630 | $22,450 | $84,180 |
| 2022 | $824 | $106,630 | $22,450 | $84,180 |
| 2021 | $824 | $106,630 | $22,450 | $84,180 |
| 2020 | $808 | $103,870 | $22,450 | $81,420 |
| 2019 | $808 | $103,870 | $22,450 | $81,420 |
| 2018 | $808 | $103,870 | $22,450 | $81,420 |
| 2017 | $798 | $103,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map