397 Burlington Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $767,137 - $887,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Burlington Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $842,034, approximately $493 per square foot. 397 Burlington Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Esrig Joseph S and Esrig Alyce
Bought by
Esrig Joseph S and Esrig Alyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esrig Joseph S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $646,100 | $333,000 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $8,854 | $603,400 | $306,800 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $577,200 | $292,500 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $8,404 | $541,500 | $274,800 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $485,400 | $241,200 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $475,900 | $236,200 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $361,800 | $223,300 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $351,200 | $223,300 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $351,200 | $223,300 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $351,200 | $223,300 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $351,200 | $223,300 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $351,200 | $223,300 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map