397 Cider Press Rd Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $494,286
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,566
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Cider Press Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $383,072, approximately $83 per square foot. 397 Cider Press Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,615 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2025 | $6,546 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $266,100 | $22,600 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map