397 Durham Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $682,617 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Durham Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $722,904, approximately $443 per square foot. 397 Durham Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hengsheng Feng
Bought by
Mehta Maheshkumar and Mehta Manisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Outstanding Balance
$212,842
Interest Rate
6.14%
Estimated Equity
$510,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Berlen Lawrence
Bought by
Hengsheng Peng and Wang Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,258
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Maheshkumar | $429,000 | -- | |
| Hengsheng Peng | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Maheshkumar | $386,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hengsheng Peng | $191,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $10,166 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $10,166 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $10,170 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $10,135 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $10,043 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $9,478 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $9,312 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $9,226 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $9,059 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $8,458 | $171,700 | $85,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map