397 Ferry Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,043 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $442,511, approximately $226 per square foot. 397 Ferry Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $345,400 | $95,000 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $345,400 | $95,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $280,500 | $90,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $280,500 | $90,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $212,800 | $65,000 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $212,800 | $65,000 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $198,300 | $65,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $198,300 | $65,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $192,600 | $65,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $192,600 | $65,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,900 | $65,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,900 | $65,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map