397 High Peak Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $538,503
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 High Peak Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $507,501, approximately $250 per square foot. 397 High Peak Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Wegert William E and Wegert Marilou G
Bought by
Wegert William E and Wegert Marilou G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegert William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,656 | $599,300 | $67,900 | $531,400 |
| 2025 | $2,173 | $356,200 | $56,600 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $356,200 | $56,600 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $115,000 | $0 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $356,200 | $56,600 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $356,200 | $56,600 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $356,200 | $56,600 | $299,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map