397 Highland St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Highland St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $720,064, approximately $308 per square foot. 397 Highland St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $567,400 | $171,400 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $552,600 | $166,600 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $507,200 | $144,800 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $468,300 | $114,000 | $354,300 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $427,900 | $108,800 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $403,400 | $104,000 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $386,800 | $104,000 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $360,900 | $99,200 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $350,700 | $99,200 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $338,800 | $94,800 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $318,400 | $94,800 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $318,400 | $94,800 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map