397 Kismet Ave Pahokee, FL 33476
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Kismet Ave, Pahokee, FL 33476 and is currently estimated at $165,246, approximately $186 per square foot. 397 Kismet Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pahokee Elementary School, Pahokee Middle/Senior High School, and Glades Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Mbbw Property Investmetn Llc
Bought by
Gqallardo Juan G and Gqallardo Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$41,576
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Gallardo Juan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Vera Weeks I
Bought by
Hollibaugh Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gqallardo Juan G | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Gallardo Juan G | $42,100 | -- | |
| Hollibaugh Lee | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gqallardo Juan G | $52,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollibaugh Lee | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $48,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $734 | $47,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $699 | $45,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $673 | $44,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $43,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $42,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $41,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $40,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $40,139 | $10,549 | $29,590 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $38,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $34,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $34,662 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map