397 Moye Dr Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $177,765 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Moye Dr, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $187,691, approximately $113 per square foot. 397 Moye Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Moye Robert E and Chen Zhixiu
Bought by
Moye Robert E and Chen Zhixiu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $358 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,240 | $1,650 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,240 | $1,650 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map