397 Reeder Rd Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $259,058 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Reeder Rd, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $287,265, approximately $154 per square foot. 397 Reeder Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Gallman Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Brooks William Dixon
Bought by
Brooks William Dixon and Maddox Brooks Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks William Dixon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $6,523 | $510 | $6,013 |
| 2024 | $697 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2023 | $690 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2022 | $683 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2021 | $686 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2020 | $686 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2019 | $694 | $5,672 | $480 | $5,192 |
| 2018 | $644 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $5,236 | $400 | $4,836 |
| 2016 | $629 | $5,236 | $400 | $4,836 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map