D
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,858 - $464,000
Discover this beautifully updated two bedroom ranch with an open concept living area, a partially finished basement, and a two car attached garage. The interior of the home features a remodeled kitchen, hardwood floors, and a large living area with a pellet stove insert. The exterior offers a front patio, large rear deck, a walk-up attic above the garage, and a perfect workshop space attached to the two car garage, along with a big, private, backyard. This home is only five minutes to Sebago Lake Village and surrounded by lots of great hiking, biking, and snowmobiling trails.
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Roberts
Reali Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Ryan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Christopher E | $279,797 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $277,000 | +3.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $287,700 | $87,900 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $287,700 | $87,900 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $287,700 | $87,900 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $287,700 | $87,900 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $155,600 | $59,700 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $155,600 | $59,700 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $155,600 | $59,700 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $155,600 | $59,700 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $158,100 | $62,200 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $158,000 | $62,100 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $158,000 | $62,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $149,300 | $61,700 | $87,600 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $149,300 | $61,700 | $87,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Paul Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Emily Roberts
Reali Realty, LLC
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1442639
APN: GRHM-000089-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.