397 Shove St Fall River, MA 02724
Father Kelly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,863 - $487,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Shove St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $433,716, approximately $228 per square foot. 397 Shove St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Quental Elaine and Quental John J
Bought by
Quental Elaine and Quental John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Improve C Dacruz Hme
Bought by
Quental John and Ford Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Smith Norman and Compass Bk For Svgs
Bought by
Improve C Dacruz Hme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1988
Sold by
Pacheco James
Bought by
Smith Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quental Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Quental John | $125,400 | -- | |
| Improve C Dacruz Hme | $40,000 | -- | |
| Smith Norman | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quental Elaine | $112,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Norman | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Norman | $123,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Norman | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Norman | $10,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $329,300 | $107,800 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $305,400 | $103,800 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $272,500 | $85,800 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $232,400 | $81,700 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $203,100 | $77,700 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $221,000 | $76,600 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $207,800 | $73,800 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $208,900 | $79,900 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $202,900 | $76,200 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $201,100 | $81,000 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $204,300 | $81,000 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $202,000 | $78,700 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map