397 Utah Dr Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Utah Dr, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $364,095, approximately $141 per square foot. 397 Utah Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Grantsville Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
West John E and West Laurie
Bought by
Davidson Steven J and Davidson Gay Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Steven J | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $351,778 | $100,000 | $251,778 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $188,788 | $55,000 | $133,788 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $200,409 | $55,000 | $145,409 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $184,780 | $55,000 | $129,780 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $125,919 | $33,000 | $92,919 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $199,194 | $20,000 | $179,194 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $200,075 | $20,000 | $180,075 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $164,060 | $20,000 | $144,060 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $164,060 | $20,000 | $144,060 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $86,460 | $11,000 | $75,460 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $69,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map