397 Varella Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Varella Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $349,941, approximately $378 per square foot. 397 Varella Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Beaumarchais Barbara and Bray Marion L
Bought by
Ostrom Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Bray Marion Lee and Beaumarchais Barbara Ann
Bought by
Bray Marion Lee and Beaumarchais Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Bray Marion Lee
Bought by
Beaumarchais Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Heim Shirley Durrance
Bought by
Bray Marion Lee and Beaumarchais Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrom Diane | -- | Attorney | |
| Bray Marion Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Beaumarchais Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Bray Marion Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,661 | $297,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,211 | $289,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $281,629 | $91,200 | $190,429 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $276,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $268,217 | $63,840 | $204,377 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $171,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $153,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $56,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $45,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $41,538 | $25,650 | $15,888 |
| 2016 | $846 | $41,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $44,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $44,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map