397 Washington Ave Unit C0397 Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
Estimated Value: $819,815 - $977,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Washington Ave Unit C0397, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and is currently estimated at $906,204, approximately $545 per square foot. 397 Washington Ave Unit C0397 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cliffside Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Goodman Ray A
Bought by
Goodman Ray A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,655
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Palumbo Rita P
Bought by
Goodman Ray A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Lillian Grizzetti
Bought by
Broderick Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Ray A | -- | Berger Terrence B | |
| Goodman Ray A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Ray A | $575,000 | -- | |
| -- | $525,000 | -- | |
| Broderick Michael | $223,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Ray A | $548,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Ray A | $56,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Ray A | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,674 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $11,336 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $10,865 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $10,865 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $10,662 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $10,539 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $10,344 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $10,133 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $9,933 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2015 | $9,637 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
| 2014 | $9,370 | $423,600 | $192,500 | $231,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map