3970 Belmont St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Belmont St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $205,813, approximately $114 per square foot. 3970 Belmont St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Sultana Nasiruzzaman and Sultana Halima
Bought by
Feroz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,394
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Husan Kamal
Bought by
Sultana Halima and Sultana Nasiruzzaman M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2013
Sold by
Dhar Bijit and Dey Munna
Bought by
Husan Kamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Husan Mohammed K and Husan Romana
Bought by
Dhar Bijit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Husan Mohammed K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,325
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Iren Kishowar Jahan and Hegel Oasiur J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feroz | $170,000 | Vanguard Title | |
| Feroz | $170,000 | Vanguard Title | |
| Sultana Halima | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Husan Kamal | -- | None Available | |
| Dhar Bijit | $18,600 | None Available | |
| Husan Mohammed K | $43,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $67,174 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feroz | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Feroz | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sultana Halima | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Husan Mohammed K | $41,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,010 | $21,400 | $2,200 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map