3970 E County Road 50 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $222,249, approximately $156 per square foot. 3970 E County Road 50 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $55,770 | $4,710 | $51,060 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $55,770 | $4,710 | $51,060 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $55,770 | $4,710 | $51,060 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $44,980 | $6,160 | $38,820 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $44,980 | $6,160 | $38,820 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $44,975 | $6,160 | $38,815 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $41,717 | $5,852 | $35,865 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $41,717 | $5,852 | $35,865 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $41,717 | $5,852 | $35,865 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $33,758 | $4,788 | $28,970 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $33,758 | $4,788 | $28,970 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $33,758 | $4,788 | $28,970 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $33,758 | $4,788 | $28,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map