3970 Gerber Dairy Rd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Gerber Dairy Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $575,541, approximately $371 per square foot. 3970 Gerber Dairy Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Spiotta Todd P and Bova Holly E
Bought by
Bova Holly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Johnnie C and Carpenter Christa Skye
Bought by
Spiotta Todd P and Bova Holly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,415
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Carpenter Johnnie C and Carpenter Christa Skye
Bought by
Atkinson Trevor Allen and Atkinson Megan Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,761
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Gerber William J and Gerber Jean W
Bought by
Carpenter Johnnie C and Carpenter Christa Skye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bova Holly E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiotta Todd P | $629,900 | Attorney | |
| Atkinson Trevor Allen | $229,900 | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Johnnie C | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiotta Todd P | $535,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Trevor Allen | $228,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Johnnie C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $400,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $389,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $377,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $366,844 | $63,538 | $303,306 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $179,750 | $21,690 | $158,060 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $177,975 | $21,533 | $156,442 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $172,541 | $22,382 | $150,159 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $125,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $123,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $12,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $9,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map