3970 Oceanside Dr Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Oceanside Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $299,365, approximately $202 per square foot. 3970 Oceanside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Alavi Syahpoush Mohammad
Bought by
Smith Roy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,883
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Bender Beebee Fatima Gafoor
Bought by
Alavi Syahpoush Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Newport Contractors Ltd
Bought by
Alavi Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,240
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Roy O | -- | None Available | |
| Alavi Syahpoush Mohammad | -- | -- | |
| Alavi Mohammad | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Roy O | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alavi Mohammad | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $280,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $294,930 | $50,000 | $244,930 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $277,565 | $20,000 | $257,565 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $228,867 | $20,000 | $208,867 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $191,273 | $20,000 | $171,273 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $192,080 | $20,000 | $172,080 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $192,885 | $20,000 | $172,885 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $144,280 | $20,000 | $124,280 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $151,560 | $20,000 | $131,560 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $124,866 | $20,000 | $104,866 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map