Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Roosa
Realty First
(513) 383-8365
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $288,000
Brick ranch in family friendly neighborhood within walking distance to Sharon Woods, library & more! Cul-de-sac w/great sunset views out front & private deck in back. Open floorplan + open staircase to finished lower level family room w/fp, study/workout areas, storage, laundry & full bath. Master has half bath. Updated mechanics & roof(2013), gutters/guards(2017),repl windows(2010). SS appliances incl. washer all stay! Immediate occupancy! Seller offering credit for repairs or closing costs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmoud Elham | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahmoud Elham | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Elizabeth M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lee Michael J | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Warren Allison M | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Keoz Ltd | $96,100 | -- | |
| Thielmeyer Tara Lyn | $113,900 | -- | |
| Lyons Patrick S | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Patrick S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmoud Elham | $204,050 | |
| Closed | Mahmoud Elham | $204,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Elizabeth M | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michael J | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Allison M | $118,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Thielmeyer Tara Lyn | $56,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Patrick S | $92,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -5.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2023 07/09/23 | For Sale | $254,900 | +75.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | +1.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $148,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $74,466 | $18,235 | $56,231 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $74,466 | $18,235 | $56,231 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $74,466 | $18,235 | $56,231 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $58,363 | $12,075 | $46,288 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $58,363 | $12,075 | $46,288 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $58,363 | $12,075 | $46,288 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $50,750 | $10,500 | $40,250 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $50,750 | $10,500 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $50,750 | $10,500 | $40,250 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $51,800 | $9,975 | $41,825 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $51,800 | $9,975 | $41,825 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $51,800 | $9,975 | $41,825 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $46,449 | $10,500 | $35,949 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Roosa
Realty First
(513) 383-8365
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ibrahim Farhan
RE/MAX
(513) 960-3450
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Cottrill
Sibcy Cline
(513) 324-7447
2 in this area
361 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Tomas
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Morales
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 218-0687
3 in this area
250 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Beebe
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 850-1647
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1776728
APN: 608-0013-0163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.