39701 Willis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $351,479 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39701 Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $368,870, approximately $175 per square foot. 39701 Willis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Savage Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kinnick Richard Brian and Kinnick Richard B
Bought by
Kinnick Kyle Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,573
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Kinnick Richard Brian and Kinnick Barbara Kathleen
Bought by
Kinnick Richard Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnick Kyle Robert | $160,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Kinnick Richard Brian | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnick Kyle Robert | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,192 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $645 | $51,400 | $16,500 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map