39709 Bloomfield Rd Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $1,897,348
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39709 Bloomfield Rd, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $1,145,674, approximately $833 per square foot. 39709 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Wheatland Center Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Moore Tom
Bought by
Powers Lake Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Moore David E
Bought by
Powers Lake Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Boland Edmund P
Bought by
Powers Lake Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Keating Colleen E
Bought by
Grabowski Lucilee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Grabowski Angela H
Bought by
Grabowski Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Lake Properties Llc | $77,100 | None Available | |
| Powers Lake Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Lake Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grabowski Lucilee | -- | -- | |
| Grabowski Lucille | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,036 | $1,576,000 | $1,378,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $18,111 | $1,502,900 | $1,295,000 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $18,943 | $1,502,900 | $1,295,000 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $21,928 | $1,425,300 | $1,288,500 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $22,773 | $1,425,300 | $1,288,500 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $18,551 | $1,074,100 | $955,500 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $18,598 | $1,074,100 | $955,500 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $20,222 | $1,051,500 | $950,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $21,146 | $1,051,500 | $950,000 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $23,246 | $1,051,500 | $950,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $20,558 | $1,051,500 | $950,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $22,997 | $1,040,500 | $950,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map