3971 E Teller Dr Pahrump, NV 89061
Estimated Value: $395,800 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 E Teller Dr, Pahrump, NV 89061 and is currently estimated at $414,700, approximately $161 per square foot. 3971 E Teller Dr is a home with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hutchens Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,254
Outstanding Balance
$293,612
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Stephen | $318,919 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchens Stephen | $326,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $119,527 | $4,466 | $115,061 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $120,789 | $4,466 | $116,323 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $110,802 | $4,466 | $106,336 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $92,432 | $4,466 | $87,966 |
| 2021 | $96 | $2,892 | $2,858 | $34 |
| 2020 | $93 | $2,892 | $2,858 | $34 |
| 2019 | $88 | $2,923 | $2,858 | $65 |
| 2018 | $86 | $1,464 | $1,429 | $35 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2015 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2014 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
Source: Public Records
Map