Estimated Value: $145,000 - $172,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Hile Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $160,682, approximately $197 per square foot. 3971 Hile Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Obryan Douglas W
Bought by
Clark Nicole I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,155
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Obryan Douglas W
Bought by
Clark Nicole I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,155
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Obryan Joanne M
Bought by
Obryan Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Corrcia E Mark
Bought by
O'bryan Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,648
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nicole I | $121,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Nicole I | $121,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Obryan Douglas W | -- | -- | |
| O'bryan Douglas W | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Nicole I | $114,900 | |
| Closed | Clark Nicole I | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | O'bryan Douglas W | $72,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $44,443 | $12,341 | $32,102 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $44,443 | $12,341 | $32,102 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $44,443 | $12,341 | $32,102 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $33,170 | $9,009 | $24,161 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $33,170 | $9,009 | $24,161 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $33,170 | $9,010 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $29,710 | $9,010 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $29,710 | $9,010 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $29,710 | $9,010 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $27,480 | $9,010 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $27,480 | $9,010 | $18,470 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $27,480 | $9,010 | $18,470 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $27,570 | $9,010 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map