3971 Midvale Rd Tucker, GA 30084
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Midvale Rd, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $335,678, approximately $336 per square foot. 3971 Midvale Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Tucker Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Smith Sandra G
Bought by
Cross J F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross J F | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $128,400 | $23,960 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $123,760 | $23,960 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $120,440 | $23,960 | $96,480 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $83,760 | $23,960 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $75,000 | $24,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $75,000 | $24,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $75,000 | $24,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $57,120 | $32,760 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $55,080 | $32,760 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $60,520 | $32,760 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $30,280 | $200 | $30,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map