39715 Red Oak Rd Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $105,413 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39715 Red Oak Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $238,471. 39715 Red Oak Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Bacorn Raymond
Bought by
Winkle Christian and Winkle Adrianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Bacorn Raymond and Lafferty Patricia
Bought by
Bacorn Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Waring Ann R
Bought by
Morrison Morrison John H John H and Morrison Noreen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkle Christian | $90,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Winkle Christian | $90,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Bacorn Raymond | -- | Aspect Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Morrison Morrison John H John H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $105,600 | $25,700 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $99,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $93,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $87,100 | $25,700 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $870 | $85,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $83,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $82,400 | $23,200 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $838 | $82,400 | $23,200 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $838 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map