39717 Drive Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,822
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39717 Drive, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $368,822, approximately $230 per square foot. 39717 Drive is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Nye David S C and Nye David S
Bought by
39717 Forest Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,797
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Mathura Properties Llc
Bought by
Livi Nye Sr David Sc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Ocean Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Mathura Properties 8 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39717 Forest Drive Llc | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Livi Nye Sr David Sc | $173,000 | Attorney | |
| Mathura Properties 8 Llc | $119,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Ocean Holding Group Llc | $100,000 | Watson Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 39717 Forest Drive Llc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,918 | $173,995 | $83,139 | $90,856 |
| 2025 | $2,540 | $172,883 | $83,139 | $89,744 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $175,226 | $83,139 | $92,087 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $165,766 | $75,589 | $90,177 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $150,987 | $68,725 | $82,262 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $140,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $143,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $120,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $91,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $60,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $61,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $63,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $64,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map